Dubai · Al Warsan First · project · updated 16 October 2026
Ayami Residence, By Ayat Development
207 flats registered as sold in Ayami Residence, By Ayat Development in 2026, worth AED 127m, from the Dubai Land Department register. What they sold for, by size and by month, how that compares with Al Warsan First, and how to get the current price list. Nearest metro in the register: Rashidiya Metro Station.
Medians of registered sale prices over procedure area, residential sales only. A project's registrations arrive when contracts are registered, not when they are signed, so months can bunch.
Month by month
Ayami Residence, By Ayat Development in 2026
What sold
By size, and against the community
By bedrooms
Registered sales in 2026 by bedroom count, with the typical size and price
| Size | Share | Typical sq ft | Median price | AED / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 79% | 377 | AED 521,300 | 1,374 |
| 1 bed | 18% | 683 | AED 864,526 | 1,266 |
| 2 bed | 3% | 1,085 | AED 1.31m | 1,207 |
Against Al Warsan First
Where the project sits in its community
- Ayami Residence, By Ayat Developmentmedian of 207 registered sales1,370AED / sq ft
- Al Warsan First, all projects2026 median across the community1,364AED / sq ft
- Dubai, all residentiallatest three complete months1,689AED / sq ft
Ayami Residence, By Ayat Development
Request the price list and what is available
Natalie will send the current prices, payment plan and available units for Ayami Residence, By Ayat Development, checked against these registered figures, the same day. Your details go to her and nobody else.
Thank you. Natalie has your request and will send the price list shortly; if you left a number she will WhatsApp you.
Questions about Ayami Residence, By Ayat Development
What does Ayami Residence, By Ayat Development cost?
The median registered sale in 2026 is AED 529,200 for about 387 sq ft, AED 1,370 per square foot. One in ten sales registered below AED 509,360 and one in ten above AED 878,540.
Is Ayami Residence, By Ayat Development priced above or below Al Warsan First?
0% above the community's 2026 median of AED 1,364 per square foot. Priced in line with the community, which is the easiest kind of price to defend at resale.
Is Ayami Residence, By Ayat Development off-plan or ready?
100% of 2026 registrations were off-plan sales from the developer, so this is a launch still being sold and the registrations arrive in waves (the busiest month was Jun 26 with 130).
Natalie Burešová is an independent advisor at The Oppenheim Group and is not the developer of Ayami Residence, By Ayat Development. Figures are the Dubai Land Department's registered sales as of 16 October 2026, rebuilt weekly; project names are as the register spells them. General information, not investment advice.
All Dubai locations → · The index → · Off-plan: payment plans, escrow, risk →
